VIKING SPOTLIGHT

2021 Varsity Boys Golf Team - Divison 3 State Finals at The Meadows

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING SPRING SPORTS VIKING ATHLETES FOR THEIR ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

Boys Golf - Regional Champions in Division 3

Softball - 2021 Academic All-State in Division 2

Girls Soccer- 2021 Team All Academic in Division 3

Girls Soccer - 2021 Individual All Academic:

-Rachel Joslyn, Malerie Ferrier, Hannah Webb, and Ines Fila

Softball - 2021 Individual Academic All-State:

-Olivia Bell, Leah Benjamin, Hannah Koch, Brooke Kolevar, Ellie MacDonald

TVC 8 Girls Soccer All Conference:

-Rachel Joslyn - 1st Team

-Emma Wingerter - 1st Team

-Hailey Sobol - Honorable Mention

-Rose Campbell - Honorable Mention

-Kiersten Schiebner -  Honorable Mention

All-District Girls Soccer:

-Rachel Joslyn, Emma Wingerter, Malerie Ferrier, Tylee Peek, Rose Campbell, McKenzie Bostwick

TVC 8 Softball All Conference:

-Hannah Koch - 1st Team

-Olivia Bell - 1st Team

-Rachel Resio - 2nd Team

-Kayla Baase - Honorable Mention

-Julia Rosas - Honorable Mention

-Ellie MacDonald - Honorable Mention

All-District Softball:

-Hannah Koch, Olivia Bell

TVC 8 Baseball All Conference:

-Brady Alverson - 1st Team Infielder

-Avery Goldensoph - 2nd Team Pitcher

-Andrew Shouey - Honorable Mention Pitcher


All-District Baseball:

-Avery Goldensoph - Pitcher

-Brady Alverson - Infielder

TVC 8 Boys Golf All Conference:

-Ashton DiBlasi - 1st Team

-Mitch Benson - 1st Team

-Camden Windy - Honorable Mention

Boys Golf All-State:

-Ashton DiBlasi -5th Place

TVC 8 Boys Track and Field All Conference:

-Max Dawson - All Division Pole Vault (2nd Place)

-Hunter DuCharme - Honorable Mention  Discus

-Matthew Guerrero, Dezmen Thomas, Matthew Todd, Jermaine Clemmons - Honorable Mention 4x100 M Relay

TVC 8 Girls Track and Field All Conference:

-Makenna Dawson - All Division Discus

-Hannah Murphy - All Division Shot Put 

-Kiersten Schiebner - All Division 800 M

-Paige Catlin - Honorable Mention 100M Hurdles Stella Adams - Honorable Mention High Jump 

Girls Track Divison 3 State Qualifiers:

-Hannah Murphy - Shot Put, Makenna Dawson - Discus